Academy Appointees - Class of 2020

Andrew Collen Arnold
Andrew is the son of Andrew and Georgeann Arnold.
A graduate of Lutheran South High School and freshman at the Marion Military Institute, Andrew has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Military Academy.

 


SeVana Shawnee Bierman
SeVana is the daughter of David Bierman and Maria Bierman.
A graduate of Webster Groves High School and the Military Academy Preparatory School, SeVana has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Military Academy.

 


Nathan Marshall Brooks 
Nathan is the son of Craig and Beth Brooks.
A graduate of Lafayette High School, Nathan has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Military Academy.

 


Hannah Lynn Deines
Hannah is the daughter of Timothy and Megan Deines.
A graduate of Villa Duchesne High School, Hannah has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Military Academy.

 


Ryan Michael Eilers 
Ryan is the son of Michael and Leslie Eilers.
A graduate of Francis Howell Central High School, Ryan has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Naval Academy.

 


Kristin Leigh Eslinger
Kristin is the daughter of Steven and Sandra Eslinger.
A graduate of Francis Howell Central High School, Kristin has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Air Force Academy.

 


Nathaniel Robert Cole Frederickson
Nathaniel is the son of Matthew and Alison Frederickson.
A graduate of Lafayette High School, Nathaniel has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Military Academy.

 


Nicholas Morgan Fujimoto
Nicholas is the son of Kevin and Katherine Fujimoto.
A graduate of Eureka High School, Nicholas has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Coast Guard Academy.

 


George Kenneth Hamilton
George is the son of Stephen and Ann Hamilton.
A graduate of the St. Louis Priory School, George has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Naval Academy.

 


Matthew Robert Houston
Matthew is the son of Joseph Houston and Kathleen Houston.
A graduate of Christian Brothers College High School, Matthew has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Military Academy.

 


Samuel Howard
Samuel is the son of Albert Howard Jr. and Valerie Greene. 
A graduate of Clayton High School and freshman at Missouri University of Science and Technology, Samuel has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Military Academy.

 


Cole Taylor Reat
Cole is the son of Christopher and Rebecca Reat.
A graduate of Eureka High School, Cole has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Air Force Academy.

 


Abigail Grace Schroeder
Abigail is the daughter of Philip and Stephanie Schroeder.
A graduate of the Mary Institute and St. Louis Country Day School, Abigail has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Naval Academy.

 


Isaac Jordan Severson
Isaac is the son of Craig and Laurie Severson.
A graduate of Lindbergh High School, Isaac has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Military Academy.

 


Francisco Armando Solorio
Francisco is the son of Francisco Solorio and Luz Flores.
A graduate of Parkway North High School, Francisco has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Air Force Academy.

 


Jonathan Mark Trout 
Jonathan is the son of Mark and Jacquelin Trout.
A graduate of Lafayette High School, Jonathan has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Military Academy.

 


Donovan Ray Yard 
Donovan is the son of Earl and Dawn Moses.
A graduate of Pattonville High School and on active duty with the U.S. Navy, Donovan has accepted an appointment to the U.S. Naval Academy.