X

Get Involved.

Sign Up Today

Academy Appointees - Class of 2022

 

Hayden Bollinger – U.S. Military Academy

Hayden is the son of Bradford and Lisa Bollinger.

He is a 2018 graduate of Lafayette High School.

 

James Brian Callaway – U.S. Military Academy

Brian is the son of James and Dawn Callaway.

He is a 2017 graduate of Chaminade College Preparatory School, and a freshman at University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

 

Joseph Chellis – U.S. Military Academy

Joseph is the son of Mark and Elizabeth Chellis.

He is a 2018 graduate of Chaminade College Preparatory School.

 

Jacob Dietrich – U.S. Air Force Academy

Jacob is the son of Robert and Michelle Dietrich.

He is a 2018 graduate of Fort Zumwalt West High School.

 

Cedrick Everaert – U.S. Military Academy

Cedrick is the son of Filip Everaert and Annemieke De Wilde.

He is a 2017 graudate of Ladue Horton-Watkins High School, and a freshman at University of Colorado Boulder.

 

Adam Fuqua – U.S. Military Academy

Adam is the son of Todd and Christine Fuqua.

He is a 2018 graduate of Eureka High School.

 

Kazuya Gavin – U.S. Air Force Academy

Kazuya is the son of David and Yoshie Gavin.

He is a 2018 graduate of Parkway Central High School.

 

Shannon Gould – U.S. Naval Academy

Shannon is the daughter of William and Jill Gould.

She is a 2018 graduate of Mary Institute and St. Louis Country Day School (MICDS).

 

Abigail Green – U.S. Military Academy

Abigail is the daugther of Daniel and Julia Green.

She is a 2018 graduate of Francis Howell Central High School.

 

Adam Grimm – U.S. Air Force Academy

Adam is the son of Stephen and Susan Grimm.

He is a 2018 graduate of Fort Zumwalt West High School.

 

Patrick Hachmeister – U.S. Military Academy

Patrick is the son of Michael and Darcy Hachmeister.

He is a 2018 graduate of Pattonville High School.

 

Zachary Harding – U.S. Military Academy

Zachary is the son of Jeffrey and Jennifer Harding.

He is a 2018 graduate of Living Word Christian School.

 

Jennifer Harter – U.S. Naval Academy

Jennifer is the daughter of Brian and Mary Harter.

She is a 2018 graduate of Parkway South High School.

 

John Kim – U.S. Military Academy

John is the son of James Kim and Sunny Bae.

He is a 2018 graduate of Parkway Central High School.

 

Edward Ko – U.S. Merchant Marine Academy

Edward is the son of Han Ko and Han Im.

He is a 2018 graduate of John Burroughs School.

 

 

Adam Palmer – U.S. Military Academy

Adam is the son of Raymond and Kathleen Palmer.

He is a 2018 graduate of Christian Brothers College.

 

 

Grady Phillips – U.S. Air Force Academy

Grady is the son of Colonel (ret) Dan Phillips and Roslyn Phillips.

He is a 2018 graduate of Lafayette High School.

 

Amelia Schroeder – U.S. Military Academy

Amelia is the daughter of Philip and Stephanie Schroeder.

She is a 2018 graduate of Mary Institute and St. Louis Country Day School (MICDS).

 

Samuel Severson – U.S. Coast Guard Academy

Samuel is the son of Craig and Laurie Severson.

He is a 2018 graduate of Lindbergh High School.

 

Sydney Ties – U.S. Air Force Academy

Sydney is the daughter of Dennis and Debbie Ties.

She is a 2017 graduate of Eureka High School, and a freshman at University of Missouri-Columbia.

 

Logan Wells – U.S. Air Force Academy

Logan is the son of Michael and Michele Wells.

He is a 2018 graduate of Lindbergh High School.