X

Get Involved.

Sign Up Today

Academy Appointees - Class of 2024

 

Nicholas Adams — U.S. Military Academy

Nicholas is the son of Chris and Julie Adams.

He is a 2019 graduate of Marquette High School and a 2020 graduate of the U.S. Military Academy Preparatory School.

 

 

 

 

William Boldt — U.S. Military Academy

William is the son of Thomas and Laura Boldt.

He is a 2018 graduate of Whitfield High School and completed his sophomore year at Maryville University.

 

 

 

 

Stella Chang — U.S. Air Force Academy

Stella is the daughter of Qiang Chang and Linda He.

She is a 2020 graduate of Lafayette High School.

 

 

 

 

Julia Collins — U.S. Naval Academy

Julia is the daughter of Joshua and Heajong Collins.

She is a 2020 graduate of Eureka High School.

 

 

 

 

Jack Combs — U.S. Military Academy

Jack is the son of Scott and Wendy Combs.

He is a 2019 graduate of De Smet High School and completed his freshman year at Marian Military Academy on a West Point Foundation Scholarship.

 

 

 

 

Ian Crossey — U.S. Naval Academy

Charles is the son of Michael and Tricia Crossey.

He is a 2020 graduate of Saint Louis Priory School.

 

 

 

 

Sarah Daues — U.S. Air Force Academy

Sarah is the daughter of Matthew and Karen Daues.

She is a 2020 graduate of Oakville High School.

 

 

 

 

Matthew Friedrichs — U.S. Naval Academy

Matthew is the son of Paul and Rita Friedrichs.

He is a 2020 graduate of St. Louis University High School.

 

 

 

 

Jedidiah Henderschedt — U.S. Naval Academy

Jedidiah is the son of Captain Thomas and Erin Henderschedt.

He is a 2019 graduate of the International School of Beijing and completed his freshman year at Western Reserve Academy on a Naval Academy Foundation Scholarship.

 

 

 

Shane Lockwood — U.S. Naval Academy

Shane is the son of Gary and Diana Lockwood.

He is a 2019 graduate of Eureka High School and completed his freshman year at Saint Louis University.

 

 

 

 

Braden Luechtefeld — U.S. Naval Academy

Braden is the son of Roger and Lisa Luechtefeld.

He is a 2020 graduate of Chaminade College Preparatory School.

 

 

 

 

Dylan Marcelle — U.S. Air Force Academy

Dylan is the son of Steven and Christine Marcelle.

He is an active duty airman and a 2016 graduate of Francis Howell High School.

 

 

 

 

Sebastian Martin — U.S. Naval Academy

Sebastian is the son of Douglas and Carla Martin.

He is a 2020 graduate of De Smet High School.

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin McElfresh — U.S. Naval Academy

Kevin is the son of Brian McElfresh and Alicia Humphrey.

He is a 2020 graduate of Fort Zumwalt West High School.

 

 

 

 

Weston McGuire — U.S. Military Academy

Weston is the son of Jonathan and Kimberly McGuire.

He is a 2020 graduate of Parkway West High School.

 

 

 

 

Charles “Will” Minifie — U.S. Naval Academy

Will is the son of Charles and Kelly Minifie.

He is a 2020 graduate of Ladue Horton Watkins High School.

 

 

 

 

Freeman Reinhold — U.S. Merchant Marine Academy

Freeman is the son of Brian Reinhold and Amanda Sheffield.

He is a 2019 graduate of Kirkwood High School and completed his freshman year at St. Louis Community College.

 

 

 

 

Grace Sickendick — U.S. Coast Guard Academy

Grace is the daughter of Alan and Stacey Sickendick.

She is a 2020 graduate of Francis Howell North High School.